tashie!!! (vulgar_picture) wrote in getofflj,
tashie!!!
vulgar_picture
getofflj

SOMMEM RLY BAD COMMUNITUYz

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 20 comments
LMAOLMAOLMAO AT THE LAST ONE.
agreed so much.
fruits didn't seem that bad, but the rest? WTFFFF?!


enough said!
OMFG! *hides*

WAS THAT IN FRUITS?

I RETRACT MY LAST STATEMENT.
That photo seriously scares the crap out of me.
is that a guy?
ahahhaha omg
and that kid from harry potter is on it's wall
hahahahah wtffffff
omme peopel at feuits are rly bad thi!
LOL YR DRUNK.
LOLL I SHUDV GETOFFLH
NEW U SHLDSTAYONLJ.
A community for (real) satanist females (or males, we arent sexist) who love anime!
Hello Kitty lovers unite, Keroppi fanatics join hands.....EVIL WILL PREVAIL! err anyway...
Hail Satan, and Sanrio while your at it! Its cute, its pink, its black...its sorta cyber..
Hum just join already :)


um... what? Is this 4realz?
Does anyone find that anime tends to influence your beliefs, and transferring a sense of guilt about indulgence as it comes into conflict with the behaviour of most liked anime characters whose good innocent actions are conveyed by the artists?

I think it's very much a factor, especially in anime where many of the characters are children, and thus won't be going around seducing people, who are in fact quite shy when it comes down to romance, and when they do do it, it's very lighthearted and innocent.


WHAT.

Maybe they will celebrate 6/6/06 by burning kitties while serving fish and chips.
I love fruits, are joo kidding meeh
see, I love that Japanese street fashion crap, but 75% of those kids in the fruits community CAN'T GET IT RIGHT.
They say, "oh, there are no rules in FRUiTS!!"
but it's like, hello, the kids in the book/magazine don't look like a closet exploded on them. They know how to put fucking outfits together.
KTHNX FRUITS BITCHES.

Agreed. I love fruits, but some mess it up.